Browse and search the videos in distribution with Video Out.

Date of ProductionProducerCountry of ProductionAcquisition DateAccession NumberTitleDescription
TitleProducerYearsort iconAccession NumberDuration
Moon's New FuryPaula Levine1985135311
Untitled - A Tape About MemorySusan Rynard198513654
Wallace & TheresaJan Peacock19851371a9:00
Commercial CulturePopular Projects19851371b5:00
Filling The Boxes Of Joseph CornellLaurie McDonald19851375a9:00
Echoes Of DeathLydia Schouten198513809:00
As a Wife Has a CowCornelia Wyngaarden1985138240:00
True Life RomanceMarty St. James19851414c6:30
More Than A Paycheque: Health And Poverty In East VancouverHarris Taylor1985141529:00
SalmonGlenn Patterson198514332
Wild LifeJohn Goss1985146839:30
We Want Moshiach Now! Portrait of a Chassidic CommunityPaula Levine1985147760:00
JourneyRuby Truly198514847:30
La cí darem la manoArturo Cubacub19851486a4:00
Old DressesTess Payne1985150014:42
Zona De Dolor IDiamela Eltit19851504a5:00
Padre MioDiamela Eltit19851504g9:00
Paz Para Sebastian AcevedoLotty Rosenfeld19851504k2:00
ConfidenciasSolidad Farina19851508c6:16
700 Planos Para KafkaSandra Quilaqueo19851508d24:00
Somos +Pablo Salas1985151012:00
GeovidScott Robinson19851529b3:00
Phosphorous Diode: Part 2 Of 2Various1985155738
Vietnam: Talking To The PeopleJon Alpert1985155952:00
ProxemicsLynn Hershman19851561b5:00
Chinese Cafes In Rural SaskatchewanAnthony Chan1985157326:00
Dance ReadingMargaret Dragu1985167123
Flying Morning Glory (on fire)Skip Blumberg19851771b4:00
Elephant GamesSkip Blumberg1985177734
GunfightersCatherine Elwes19851782c6:00
That's It- Forget ItBranda Miller19851825b4:00
Confused: The ControversyRobert Harvey1984115745:00
Out of the Glass BackwardsJumpstart Productions1984117825:00
Visual Artists SeriesJanice Starko1984119028:00
Visual Artists SeriesJanice Starko19841190c10
World Of Hiroshi HoriMichael Goldberg1984119322
In the Absence of HeroesJayce Salloum1984120843:00
Hormone WarzoneHummer TV1984121711:00
Power PlayHummer TV1984121828:00
Tory- Tory- ToryHummer TV1984121935:00
Big WorldEd Mowbray1984122018:00
Inner Landscape - Insight ImagesUlrike Rosenbach1984122116:00
Visual GongUlrike Rosenbach1984122215:00
Dog Of Luis And SalvadorAgent Orange Inc.19841223e6:20
Fight Back: Transition HouseSpeak Out Productions1984122430
Technology Knows No Sacred CowsCornelia Wyngaarden198412283:30
Working the Double ShiftLisa Steele1984123718:00
Here in the SouthwestJoyan Saunders19841238a22:30
Prospect PlaceJoyan Saunders1984124029:00
Is Your Mother Living?Paula Levine1984124220:00
Human Body Energy No. 3Keigo Yamamoto19841245a5:00
Not Dead YetEd Mowbray1984124756:00
Video WannseeMichael Morris1984125017:00
Heroics: DefinitionsSara Diamond1984126836:00
Hearts BeatElizabeth Vander Zaag19841269a10:00
Split Seconds Of MagnificenceLydia Schouten19841287b15:30
Either/Or in ChinatownGabor Body1984128937:00
Come Fly With Sonny DayFraser Finlayson1984129010:00
ConfusedPaul Wong1984129452:00
Simulate/DesireMark Verabioff19841296a2:00
HellArdele Lister1984130518
TrioAndrew James Paterson1984131124
Confused Sexual Views: AndyJeanette Reinhardt1984132312
Confused Sexual Views: AnnaJeanette Reinhardt1984132410
Confused Sexual Views: BevJeanette Reinhardt1984132520
Confused Sexual Views: BradJeanette Reinhardt1984132619
Confused Sexual Views: Bruce- Liz And AnyaJeanette Reinhardt1984132710
Confused Sexual Views: ChickJeanette Reinhardt1984132815
Confused Sexual Views: ColinJeanette Reinhardt1984132921
Confused Sexual Views: CorryJeanette Reinhardt1984133026
Confused Sexual Views: DougJeanette Reinhardt1984133114
Confused Sexual Views: GaryJeanette Reinhardt1984133225
Confused Sexual Views: Gary And GinaJeanette Reinhardt1984133330
Confused Sexual Views: GinaJeanette Reinhardt1984133416
Confused Sexual Views: JeanetteJeanette Reinhardt1984133525
Confused Sexual Views: JeanieJeanette Reinhardt198413366
Confused Sexual Views: JocelynJeanette Reinhardt1984133725
Confused Sexual Views: JoeJeanette Reinhardt1984133811
Confused Sexual Views: KathyJeanette Reinhardt1984133912
Confused Sexual Views: Mark And DedreJeanette Reinhardt1984134018
Confused Sexual Views: MarleneJeanette Reinhardt1984134115
Confused Sexual Views: MichaelJeanette Reinhardt1984134210
Confused Sexual Views: PaulJeanette Reinhardt1984134326
Confused Sexual Views: Sara And KellieJeanette Reinahardt1984134438
Confused Sexual Views: TimJeanette Reinhardt1984134510
Confused Sexual Views: TommyJeanette Reinhardt1984134617
Confused Sexual Views: Tony And TinaJeanette Reinhardt1984134723
Confused Sexual Views: Terry And WalterJeanette Reinhardt1984134823
Confused Sexual Views: ZippyJeanette Reinhardt1984134913
Reverse LetterLuc Bourdon19841361a8:00
DistanceLuc Bourdon19841361b4:30
ToueiLuc Bourdon19841361c4:00
PhasesSusan Rynard198413664
Dedication To Lee Choon-SopLaurie McDonald19841375b3:00
Dorothy Davis: Make A WayLaurie McDonald1984137726:00
Milk on the Diningroom FloorCornelia Wyngaarden1984138120:00
Hidden HolocaustThird Eye - BBC1984138455
Heroics: A QuestSara Diamond1984138816:00
Heroics I: CreativitySara Diamond1984138922:00
Heroics II: A Shining ExampleSara Diamond1984139020:00